St Margarets GAA

Founded 1908

Co. Dublin

Recent Fixtures

Recent St Margarets GAA fixtures

U18 Boys B Minor Football League Div 7

Opponent

Tyrellstown

Venue

Belgree

Referee

TBC

05/05/24

11.00am

U13 Girls Under 13 League Division 8

Opponent

Man O War

Venue

Man O War

Referee

TBC

05/05/24

2.30pm

Ladies 2 Go-Ahead Adult League Division 12

Opponent

Cuala C

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

06/05/24

7.30pm

Mens 2 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Six

Opponent

St Maurs

Venue

Rush

Referee

TBC

07/05/24

7.15pm

Mens 1 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three

Opponent

Castleknock

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

08/05/24

7.15pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5

Opponent

Lucan Sarsfields B

Venue

12th Lock

Referee

TBC

08/05/24

7.30pm

Mens 2 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North

Opponent

Fingallians

Venue

Lawless Park

Referee

TBC

09/05/24

7.15pm

U8 Boys U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside

Opponent

St Patricks (D) 2

Venue

Robbie Farrell Park

Referee

TBC

11/05/24

10.00am

Mens 1 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three

Opponent

Trinity Gaels

Venue

Drumnigh

Referee

TBC

11/05/24

6.30pm

Mens 2 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Six

Opponent

Lucan Sarsfields

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

12/05/24

11.00am

U13 Girls Under 13 Single Code League Green

Opponent

Ranelagh Gaels

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

12/05/24

2.30pm

Mens 3 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North

Opponent

O Dwyers

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

13/05/24

7.15pm

U18 Girls Under 18 League Division 6

Opponent

St Peregrines

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

13/05/24

7.30pm

Ladies 2 Go-Ahead Adult League Division 12

Opponent

Na Fianna E

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

13/05/24

7.30pm

U11 Girls Under 11 2 Team Group Z

Opponent

St Brendans

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

15/05/24

1.00pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5

Opponent

Portobello

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

15/05/24

7.30pm

U16 Boys U16 Football League Div 6

Opponent

St Patricks

Venue

Glenaulin Park

Referee

TBC

16/05/24

7.30pm

U11 Girls Under 11 2 Team Group Z

Opponent

Erin Go Bragh

Venue

Hunters Run Park

Referee

TBC

18/05/24

1.00pm

U15 Girls Under 15 League Division 10

Opponent

Kilmacud Crokes C

Venue

Pairc De Burca

Referee

TBC

18/05/24

1.30pm

U9 Girls Under 9 2 Team Group X

Opponent

Lusk/Man O War

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

19/05/24

10.00am

U13 Girls Under 13 Single Code League Green

Opponent

Ranelagh Gaels B

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

19/05/24

2.30pm

Ladies 2 Go-Ahead Adult League Division 12

Opponent

Lucan Sarsfields D

Venue

12th Lock

Referee

TBC

20/05/24

7.30pm

Mens 2 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Six

Opponent

Erins Isle

Venue

Finglas

Referee

TBC

21/05/24

7.30pm

Mens 1 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three

Opponent

Templeogue Synge Street

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

22/05/24

7.15pm

Mens 3 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North

Opponent

Naomh Mearnog

Venue

Portmarnock

Referee

TBC

23/05/24

7.15pm

U8 Boys U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside

Opponent

Whitehall Colmcille 2

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

25/05/24

10.00am

Mens 1 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three

Opponent

St Judes

Venue

Tymon Park

Referee

TBC

25/05/24

6.30pm

Mens 2 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Six

Opponent

St Vincents

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

26/05/24

11.00am

U13 Girls Under 13 Single Code League Green

Opponent

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy

Venue

Sean Moore Park

Referee

TBC

26/05/24

2.30pm

Mens 3 Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North

Opponent

Garda Westmanstown Gaels

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

27/05/24

7.30pm

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play