St Margarets GAA

Founded 1908

Co. Dublin

Recent Fixtures

Recent St Margarets GAA fixtures

Ladies 2 Go-Ahead Junior K Championship Group A

Opponent

Na Gaeil Aeracha

Venue

Phoenix Park

Referee

Maurice Leahy

22/07/24

7.30pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group B

Opponent

Ranelagh Gaels

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

Joe Murray

24/07/24

7.30pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5

Opponent

Garristown

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

24/07/24

7.30pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5

Opponent

Cuala B

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

29/07/24

7.30pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group B

Opponent

Foxrock Cabinteely B

Venue

Ticknick Park

Referee

TBC

31/07/24

7.30pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5

Opponent

Round Towers Lusk

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

31/07/24

7.30pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5

Opponent

Garristown

Venue

Garristown

Referee

TBC

07/08/24

7.30pm

Mens 1 Go Ahead Intermediate Club Football Championship Group 2

Opponent

Garristown

Venue

Garristown

Referee

TBC

10/08/24

6.15pm

Mens 2 Go Ahead Junior 2 All County Football Championship Group 3

Opponent

St Maurs

Venue

Rush

Referee

TBC

11/08/24

11.00am

Mens 3 Go Ahead Junior 5 All County Football Championship Group 2

Opponent

Garristown

Venue

Garristown

Referee

TBC

12/08/24

7.00pm

U8 Boys U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside

Opponent

St Brigids 2

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

31/08/24

10.00am

U12 Boys U 12 boys Division 9

Opponent

FINGAL RAVENS

Venue

ROLESTOWN

Referee

TBC

31/08/24

12.15pm

Ladies 2 Go-Ahead Adult League Division 12

Opponent

Round Towers Clondalkin B

Venue

Clondalkin

Referee

TBC

04/09/24

6.45pm

U13 Boys U13 Football League Div 11

Opponent

STARS OF ERIN B

Venue

Ridgewood Park

Referee

TBC

07/09/24

2.00pm

U15 Boys U15 football league Div 9

Opponent

RAHENY B

Venue

St Annes 1

Referee

TBC

08/09/24

11.30am

U15 Boys U15 football league Div 4

Opponent

O DWYERS A

Venue

Bremore Park

Referee

TBC

08/09/24

11.30am

Ladies 2 Go-Ahead Adult League Division 12

Opponent

Na Gaeil Aeracha

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

11/09/24

6.30pm

U8 Boys U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside

Opponent

Craobh Chiarain

Venue

Maypark

Referee

TBC

14/09/24

10.00am

U13 Boys U13 Football League Div 11

Opponent

ST SYLVESTERS C

Venue

Bridgefield

Referee

TBC

21/09/24

2.00pm

U15 Boys U15 football league Div 9

Opponent

NA FIANNA C

Venue

Ridgewood Park

Referee

TBC

22/09/24

11.30am

U15 Boys U15 football league Div 4

Opponent

CLANNA GAEL FONTENOY

Venue

Ridgewood Park

Referee

TBC

22/09/24

11.30am

U8 Boys U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside

Opponent

Beann Eadair

Venue

St Margarets

Referee

TBC

28/09/24

10.00am

U12 Boys U 12 boys Division 9

Opponent

CRAOBH CHIARAIN

Venue

MAYPARK

Referee

TBC

28/09/24

12.15pm

Ladies 1 Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5

Opponent

Round Towers Lusk

Venue

Lusk

Referee

TBC

02/10/24

7.30pm

U13 Boys U13 Football League Div 11

Opponent

BALLYFERMOT DE LA SALLE

Venue

Ridgewood Park

Referee

TBC

05/10/24

2.00pm

U15 Boys U15 football league Div 4

Opponent

CUALA A

Venue

Thomastown

Referee

TBC

06/10/24

11.30am

U8 Boys U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside

Opponent

O Tooles

Venue

Blunden Drive

Referee

TBC

12/10/24

10.00am

U12 Boys U 12 boys Division 9

Opponent

BRAY EMMETS

Venue

St Margaret's Gaa

Referee

TBC

12/10/24

12.15pm

U13 Boys U13 Football League Div 11

Opponent

ST BRIGIDS C

Venue

Russell Park

Referee

TBC

19/10/24

1.30pm

U15 Boys U15 football league Div 9

Opponent

SKERRIES HARPS B

Venue

Ridgewood Park

Referee

TBC

20/10/24

11.30am

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play